BIO Pumpkin seed oil is cold pressed and it is a great source of unsaturated fatty acids. It has a pleasant nutty flavour and it is perfect for flavouring salads and dressings. Plus, it is suitable to use in skin care, because it helps to keep the skin smooth and flexible.
BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil With High Content of Unsaturated Fatty Acids
BIO Pumpkin seed oil is a single vegetable oil without any additives. It is made from properly ripened and subsequently dried pumpkin seeds, which are cold pressed. It has a dark green colour and a pleasant nutty flavour. Thanks to gentle processing without refining, up to 80% of unsaturated fatty acids are preserved. Pumpkin seed oil is suitable for flavouring dressings, salads and cheese, but it is not suitable for frying, baking and other heat treatment. In addition, it is excellent for cosmetic purposes, since it can be used in the care of your skin, which will be smooth and flexible thanks to this oil.
Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil and Its Benefits
- processed gently without refining
- cold pressed
- 80 % unsaturated fatty acids content
- suitable for salads and dressings
- beneficial in skin care
100% BIO virgin oil is cold pressed and made from pumpkin seeds. It does not contain any additive dyes or preservatives.
BIO product under control: CZ-BIO-002
Nutrition Facts Table
|Nutrient content||100 g|
|Energy value||3700 kJ / 873 kcal|
|of which saturated fatty acids||19 g|
|of which mono-unsaturated fatty acids||35 g|
|of which poly-unsaturated fatty acids||46 g|
|of which sugars||0 g|
Store in the dark at temperatures up to 22 °C. After opening, use within 3 months.
BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil - Wolfberry
Global product ratings
Most Beneficial Positive Review of Product
Most Beneficial Negative Review of Product
Store in a dry place and protect from heat.