BIO Virgin coconut oil - Ölmühle Solling
BIO Virgin coconut oil has a great taste and is also a source of lauric acid. It has a solid consistency at temperatures below 24°C and will serve you perfectly in the kitchen or in skin and hair care.
BIO Virgin coconut oil - quality oil suitable for the kitchen or for skin and hair care
BIO Virgin coconut oil is a true oil exceptional for its taste, quality, and nutrient content. It is made from nuts from Sri Lanka and the Philippines, which are products of organic farming. It is an excellent source of a specific type of medium chain saturated fatty acids (MCT). Lauric acid makes up almost half of the fatty acids in coconut oil, and the presence of this acid can also be found in breast milk. The oil is solid at temperatures up to 24°C. Due to the content of saturated fats, the oil is thermally stable and prevents the formation of trans-fatty acids during frying or baking. In addition to the kitchen, coconut oil is useful for skin and hair care. Taste premium quality coconut oil!
BIO Virgin coconut oil and its benefits
- it is a quality BIO virgin olive oil
- contains lauric acid
- solidifies at temperatures up to 24°C
- suitable for cooking, baking, and frying
- is great for skin and hair care
100% BIO coconut oil
Table of nutritional values
|Nutritional values||100 g|
|Energy value||3700 kJ / 900 kcal|
|of which saturated fatty acids||92 g|
|of which monounsaturated fatty acids||6.5 g|
|of which polyunsaturated fatty acids||1.5 g|
|of which sugars||0 g|
Keep in a dark place at a temperature up to 22°C. Once opened, consume within 3 months.
|Brutto weight||0.41 kg|
|Number of pieces per pallet||2628 pc.|
|No artificial sweeteners||yes|
|Distributor||GymBeam, s.r.o. Rastislavova 93, 04001 Slovakia|
|Number of pieces per package||6 pc.|
|Legal category of the product||foodstuffs|
Store in a dry place and protect from heat.
|Packaging (ml)||Price||Special Price||In stock|
Subscribe to back in stock notification