BIO Apricot kernel oil is a cold-pressed oil from aromatic kernels of ripe apricots in organic quality. Thanks to gentle processing, it maintains a high proportion of healthy fats.
BIO Apricot kernel oil is a cold-pressed oil of the highest biological quality, which no gourmet can resist
BIO Apricot kernel oil is a cold-pressed oil made from the highest quality apricot kernels. Thanks to the gentle way of preparing the oil, the apricots retain all their valuable ingredients and characteristic taste. It contains a high proportion of monounsaturated fatty acids and up to 27 g of omega-6 fatty acids per 100 g of oil. The oil is ideal for making sweet sauces or desserts such as panna cotta. However, it has a low flash point, so it is not suitable to heat it at high temperatures. In addition to being used in the kitchen, you can also use it as a skin care cosmetic.
BIO Apricot kernel oil and its benefits
- cold pressed oil in organic quality
- contains a high proportion of healthy fats
- deal for preparing dressings and desserts
- can be used for skin care
100% BIO apricot kernel oil.
Table of nutrition values
|Nutrition values||100 g|
|Energy value||3700 kJ / 900 kcal|
|of which saturated fatty acids||4.6 g|
|of which monounsaturated fatty acids||68 g|
|of which polyunsaturated fatty acids||27.4 g|
|of which sugars||0 g|
Store in a dark place at a temperature up to 22° C. Once opened, use within 3 months.
BIO Apricot kernel oil - Ölmühle Solling
Global product ratings
Most Beneficial Positive Review of Product
Most Beneficial Negative Review of Product
Store in a dry place and protect from heat.